1806 Fall Ct Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $410,377 - $573,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Fall Ct, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $504,344, approximately $215 per square foot. 1806 Fall Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Snider Richard and Snider Sandra
Bought by
Rachel William D and Rachel Vivian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,818
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Kelly John Matthew and Kelly Sarah Mitchell
Bought by
Snider Richard and Snider Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Mark York Construction Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Kelly John Matthew and Mitchell Kelly Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel William D | -- | -- | |
| Snider Richard | -- | Commerce Land Title | |
| Mitchell Kelly John Matthew | -- | Lawyers American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rachel William D | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Kelly John Matthew | $92,400 | |
| Closed | Rachel William D | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $382,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $403,753 | $84,330 | $319,423 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $406,209 | $84,330 | $321,879 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $368,667 | $44,330 | $324,337 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $272,504 | $44,330 | $228,174 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $274,842 | $38,050 | $236,792 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $269,656 | $38,050 | $231,606 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $196,406 | $38,050 | $158,356 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $197,349 | $38,050 | $159,299 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $162,319 | $38,150 | $124,169 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $178,800 | $20,000 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $178,800 | $20,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map