1806 Grove Ave Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Grove Ave, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $310,880. 1806 Grove Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $99,920 | $24,820 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $94,250 | $23,410 | $70,840 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $87,440 | $21,720 | $65,720 |
| 2022 | $5,388 | $81,640 | $20,280 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $5,099 | $80,000 | $19,870 | $60,130 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $70,790 | $19,480 | $51,310 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $70,030 | $19,270 | $50,760 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $68,660 | $18,890 | $49,770 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $67,980 | $18,700 | $49,280 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $84,820 | $17,940 | $66,880 |
| 2015 | $5,267,800 | $84,820 | $17,940 | $66,880 |
| 2012 | $5,265 | $81,980 | $17,340 | $64,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map