1806 Harbinger Trail Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $273,227 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Harbinger Trail, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $292,557, approximately $302 per square foot. 1806 Harbinger Trail is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Madison Bernard E
Bought by
Madison Bernard E and Madison Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,541
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$148,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Madison Bernard E
Bought by
Madison Bernard E and Madison Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,541
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$148,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Ripley Kevin D
Bought by
Madison Bernard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Ripley Kevin D
Bought by
Madison Bernard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Vogt Joseph Charles
Bought by
Ripley Kevin D and Ripley Lynn T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Bernard E | -- | -- | |
| Madison Bernard E | -- | -- | |
| Madison Bernard E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Madison Bernard E | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ripley Kevin D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison Bernard E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Madison Bernard E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Bernard E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Bernard E | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Ripley Kevin D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $206,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $179,000 | $51,200 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $171,800 | $51,200 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $169,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $168,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map