1806 Laurel Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $322,323 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Laurel Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $373,331, approximately $424 per square foot. 1806 Laurel Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Pulley Harry H
Bought by
Burt Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Carla | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burt Carla | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $314,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $280,700 | $170,000 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $277,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $270,000 | $160,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $248,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $227,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map