NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $506,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,212 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,402 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Alvis C. Story Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of November 2022

This 2200sf 3 bedroom,2 full bathroom home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac and at the end of the subdivision making it a great place to enjoy some peace and quiet from your busy week or just your commute from the grocery store. The HVAC system was replaced this past summer meaning that you are all set for the coming summers and winters. The kitchen has a newer stove and microwave and will include the large refrigerator. The home has wonderfully tall ceilings that make it feel even more spacious. The laundry room, includes washer & dryer, is at the opposite end of the home from the large primary bedroom with its generously sized en suite and walk in closet. An office with french doors for privacy during work calls and a large 2 car garage and parking in the rear of the home complete the scene. Add to this a quiet location, great shopping, and less than a 40 minute commute to Dallas all waiting for you to enjoy in your new home. Call your agent to schedule a showing today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Morris

Premier Realty License #0779394 Listed on: 10/20/2022

Premier Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane White

North Texas Property Mgmt License #0476101

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Interior Spaces

  • 2,212 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management fees
  • Round Rock HOA
  • Round Rock Ph II Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 60 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R464200A06001
  • $6,958 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Notice Surveillance Devices Pres: Audio, Video
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 817-795-2500
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2212.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cable TV Available, Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors, Concrete, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 488
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Round Rock HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 000-000-0000

Schools

  • School District: Allen ISD
  • Junior High School: Lowery Freshman Center

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2300
  • Parcel Number: R464200A06001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2001

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 6958
  • Special Taxing Entities: No
  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 60

MLS Schools

  • Middle School Name: Ford
  • High School Name: Allen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Mccaslin Aaron J
Bought by
Lomonico Philip G
Current Estimated Value
$474,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Andries Suzanne L
Bought by
Mccaslin Aaron J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Andries Suzanne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,169
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccaslin Aaron J $153,500
Previous Owner Andries Suzanne L $163,169
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 For Sale $469,800 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,510 $536,767 $120,000 $416,767
2024 $8,305 $468,190 $120,000 $348,190
2023 $8,305 $465,172 $120,000 $345,172
2022 $7,147 $359,986 $99,500 $342,610
2021 $6,958 $327,260 $75,000 $252,260
2020 $6,576 $298,367 $75,000 $223,367
2019 $6,941 $300,495 $65,000 $236,096
2018 $6,425 $273,177 $65,000 $209,994
2017 $5,841 $270,107 $60,000 $210,107
2016 $5,418 $243,055 $50,000 $193,055
2015 $4,391 $214,284 $48,000 $166,284
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20188289

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-4642-00A-0600-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.