1806 Liberty Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $396,255
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Liberty Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $311,814, approximately $157 per square foot. 1806 Liberty Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Jack Jacobs
Bought by
Williams Jonathan C and Williams Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jonathan C | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |