NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1806 N 5th St Paris, AR 72855

Estimated Value: $113,110 - $146,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,252 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $136,100 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $772 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.63 Acre Lot
  • Views
  • Attached Carport
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of October 2024

Rare opportunity, nearly 5 acres m/l inside Paris city limits. This property has beautiful views of and the feel of country living. The house is an older 4 bedroom 1 bath with space to add another. With a little updating this house could be a great place to call home. It is conveniently located to shopping and schools. Call today to book an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Kury

Oak and Main Realty Group License #SA00095481 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Kury

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $211

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 4.63 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • 900-00123-000

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Paris Metes And Bounds 2 7 26 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block / / /
  • Assessor Parcel Number 900-00114-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$211

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

4.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Views
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3583
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Paris Metes and Bounds 2-7-26
  • Directions: Head North on 5th Street out of Paris. House is on the Left
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1969

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 4.63
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Other AR School
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paris
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paris

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 4.63 acres m/l
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 900-00123-000
  • Parcel #: 900-00114-000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 211.0

Listed on
Nov 8, 2023
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$136,100
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
4.69%
Views
156
Current Estimated Value
$130,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawson Lonnie $136,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $136,100 +4.7% $109 / Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Price Changed $130,000 -10.9% $104 / Sq Ft
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Price Changed $145,900 -2.4% $117 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 For Sale $149,500 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $924 $18,738 $1,380 $17,358
2024 $211 $10,950 $1,150 $9,800
2023 $211 $10,950 $1,150 $9,800
2022 $206 $10,950 $1,150 $9,800
2021 $206 $10,950 $1,150 $9,800
2020 $206 $10,950 $1,150 $9,800
2019 $206 $10,060 $920 $9,140
2018 $206 $10,060 $920 $9,140
2017 $206 $10,060 $920 $9,140
2016 $0 $10,060 $920 $9,140
2015 -- $4,280 $1,840 $2,440
2014 -- $4,280 $1,840 $2,440
2013 -- $4,280 $1,840 $2,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1068633

APN: 900-00114-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.