1806 N Davis Ave Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 N Davis Ave, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $125,914, approximately $187 per square foot. 1806 N Davis Ave is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including North Newton Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Bought by
Sims Gary Hall and Sims Geneva K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Gary Hall | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $62,000 | $6,400 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $526 | $62,000 | $6,400 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $526 | $62,000 | $6,400 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $651 | $58,400 | $6,400 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $651 | $58,400 | $6,400 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $640 | $57,400 | $6,400 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $640 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $600 | $53,800 | $6,300 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $53,750 | $6,300 | $47,450 |
| 2014 | $571 | $56,500 | $5,700 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map