$420,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
Last list price

1806 N Dixie Downs Rd Unit 24 Saint George, UT 84770

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Well-maintained home in the Emerald Ridge community of St. George. This property offers comfortable living with a functional layout and inviting living spaces. Enjoy a bright interior, spacious kitchen, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout. The community provides a peaceful setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and outdoor recreation. Low-maintenance living in a prime location makes this an excellent opportunity for a full-time residence or investment opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BRYAN BURNETT

CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE License #5496981-SA Listed on: 02/24/2026

CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE

Last Buyer's Agent

Ciera Huha

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE License #13393500-SA

RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number SG-EMR-24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,491

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Please see map...
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Window Coverings, Walk-in Closet(s), Sprinkler, Full, Sprinkler, Auto, Oven/Range, Freestnd, Outdoor Lighting, Microwave, Fenced, Full, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr
  • Subdivision Name: EMERALD RIDGE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1560.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dishwasher: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Microwave: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Auto: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Full: Yes
  • General Property Info DenOffice: No
  • Land Description View Mountain: Yes
  • Exterior Rock: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures OvenRange Freestnd: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • General Property Info Lot Irregular2: No
  • InclusionsFeatures Bath Sep TubShwr: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • Land Description Terrain Grad Slope: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Building Area Total: 1560.0
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Construction Type: Rock, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 84.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Snow Canyon High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Snow Canyon Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Parcel #: SG-EMR-24
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1491.21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Paradise Canyon Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
P & L Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hilton Victoria and Thoden Nicholaus Pierre
Seller's Agent
BRYAN BURNETT
CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE
Buyer's Agent
Ciera Huha
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
List Price
$420,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.06%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,676
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,578

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Jones Paul A and Paul A Jones Trust
Bought by
P & L Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Gemstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Morton William Russel and Morton Tina Rene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,990
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Eagle Gate Title Insurance Agc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $336,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $55,990 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $420,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,440 $226,490 $60,500 $165,990
2023 $1,460 $218,185 $52,250 $165,935
2022 $1,669 $234,465 $52,250 $182,215
2021 $1,450 $303,800 $55,000 $248,800
2020 $1,321 $260,700 $55,000 $205,700
2019 $2,338 $247,900 $45,000 $202,900
2018 $2,104 $209,400 $0 $0
2017 $2,002 $193,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,125 $100,595 $0 $0
2015 $1,065 $91,355 $0 $0
2014 $1,057 $91,190 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-269626

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0739501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.