1806 Ocean Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $2,365,000 - $3,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$1,256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Ocean Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,629,686, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 1806 Ocean Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,973 | $1,772,500 | $1,350,000 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $16,272 | $1,772,500 | $1,350,000 | $422,500 |
| 2023 | $15,137 | $1,772,500 | $1,350,000 | $422,500 |
| 2022 | $15,137 | $1,772,500 | $1,350,000 | $422,500 |
| 2021 | $14,641 | $1,772,500 | $1,350,000 | $422,500 |
| 2020 | $14,552 | $1,772,500 | $1,350,000 | $422,500 |
| 2019 | $15,325 | $1,565,400 | $1,250,000 | $315,400 |
| 2018 | $15,200 | $1,565,400 | $1,250,000 | $315,400 |
| 2017 | $15,357 | $1,565,400 | $1,250,000 | $315,400 |
| 2016 | $14,856 | $1,565,400 | $1,250,000 | $315,400 |
| 2015 | $14,543 | $1,565,400 | $1,250,000 | $315,400 |
| 2014 | $14,605 | $1,518,100 | $1,250,000 | $268,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map