1806 S 12th St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $162,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 S 12th St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $145,831, approximately $90 per square foot. 1806 S 12th St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Hudson PEP Elementary School, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Casey Teresa Denise
Bought by
Mendez Crystal Marie and Mendez Jorge Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Crystal Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $136,650 | $4,630 | $132,020 |
| 2024 | $18 | $129,380 | $4,630 | $124,750 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $112,560 | $4,680 | $107,880 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $75,730 | $3,240 | $72,490 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $72,280 | $3,240 | $69,040 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $65,890 | $3,210 | $62,680 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $65,940 | $3,210 | $62,730 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $66,110 | $3,210 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $66,940 | $3,210 | $63,730 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $67,680 | $3,210 | $64,470 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $67,190 | $3,210 | $63,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $3,210 | $63,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map