1806 Sabinal St Unit 34 Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $889,000
Highlights
- Steam Room
- In Ground Pool
- Built-In Refrigerator
- Lloyd & Dolly Bentsen Elementary School Rated A-
- Gated Community
- Marble Flooring
About This Home
As of January 2014Two story home 4 car garage on quite gated subdivision.Neutral colors,Crema Marfil Marble and hardwood floors ,Master suite has sitting area and huge walk-in-closet,Terrace and Exterior front cover with Cantera. Contect Panels (Autoclaved Aerated Concrete). Exemplary schools.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $15,249
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Concrete Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4,667 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number L622300000003400
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pgs Property Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pgs Property Rental Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Gracia Transport Llc | -- | Valley Land Title | |
| Salinas Maria Cristina | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gracia Transport Llc | $375,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | For Sale | $645,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,950 | $939,425 | $142,763 | $796,662 |
| 2024 | $19,950 | $826,416 | $142,763 | $683,653 |
| 2023 | $19,842 | $833,928 | $142,763 | $691,165 |
| 2022 | $20,390 | $797,458 | $124,785 | $672,673 |
| 2021 | $12,863 | $492,582 | $124,785 | $367,797 |
| 2020 | $13,066 | $479,924 | $104,164 | $375,760 |
| 2019 | $15,735 | $569,271 | $104,164 | $465,107 |
| 2018 | $16,077 | $580,197 | $109,980 | $470,217 |
| 2017 | $15,746 | $564,161 | $88,830 | $475,331 |
| 2016 | $15,888 | $569,270 | $88,830 | $480,440 |
| 2015 | $15,333 | $593,466 | $88,830 | $504,636 |
Map
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 170717
APN: L6223-00-000-0034-00
- 1104 Frio St
- 1714 Oak Alley Dr
- 1713 Oak Alley Dr
- 416 Frio St
- 1805 Jonathan Dr
- 1700 Oak Alley Dr
- 1907 Jonathon Dr
- 1709 Palazzo
- 1610 Oak Alley Dr
- 2109 Pecos St
- 420 Rio Grande Dr
- 1021 Rio Balsas
- 1903 Audrey Dr
- 1615 Villa Centenario Dr
- 1606 Oak Alley Dr
- 2013 Sabinal St
- 2018 Sabinal St
- 1604 Oak Alley Dr
- 514 Rio Grande Dr
- 1019 S Stewart Rd
- 1806 Sabinal St
- 1808 Sabinal St
- 1804 Sabinal St
- 1809 Pecos St
- 1106 Dennise Ct
- 1810 Sabinal St
- 1805 Pecos St
- 1811 Pecos St
- 1102 Dennise Ct
- 1101 Frio St
- 1812 Sabinal St
- 1806 Pecos St
- 1811 Sabinal St
- 1804 Pecos St
- 1200 Frio St
- 1813 Pecos St
- 1202 Frio St
- 1900 Sabinal St
- 1102 Frio St
- 1102 Frio Dr Unit 28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.