1806 Terrace Dr Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $154,261 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Terrace Dr, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $166,315, approximately $107 per square foot. 1806 Terrace Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Lowery Dona Lorene
Bought by
Smith Raymond C and Linville Shirley Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,104
Outstanding Balance
$23,342
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$142,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Lowery Roger and Lowery Dona
Bought by
Lowery Dona Lorene Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Sold by
Lott Roy Dale
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Raymond C | $80,000 | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Lowery Dona Lorene Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Raymond C | $65,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $12,525 | $996 | $11,529 |
| 2024 | $920 | $11,806 | $996 | $10,810 |
| 2023 | $920 | $11,806 | $996 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $946 | $11,685 | $996 | $10,689 |
| 2021 | $861 | $10,116 | $996 | $9,120 |
| 2020 | $792 | $9,176 | $996 | $8,180 |
| 2019 | $776 | $8,969 | $996 | $7,973 |
| 2018 | $964 | $10,825 | $996 | $9,829 |
| 2017 | $970 | $11,284 | $996 | $10,288 |
| 2016 | $984 | $11,571 | $996 | $10,575 |
| 2015 | $882 | $11,571 | $996 | $10,575 |
| 2014 | $882 | $11,100 | $996 | $10,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map