18062 E 104th Place Unit C Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,787 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18062 E 104th Place Unit C, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $403,697, approximately $243 per square foot. 18062 E 104th Place Unit C is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Ron L and Rogers Jennifer L
Bought by
Arguello Adolfo J and Arguello Sheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,964
Outstanding Balance
$223,885
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Vernier Laura
Bought by
Rogers Ron L and Rogers Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Vernier Laura L and Vernier Laura
Bought by
Vernier Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,505
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Vernier Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,997
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguello Adolfo J | $278,000 | Land Title Guarant Ee | |
| Rogers Ron L | $263,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vernier Laura | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Vernier Laura L | $220,404 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arguello Adolfo J | $272,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernier Laura | $205,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernier Laura L | $216,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $27,740 | $5,300 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $25,510 | $4,880 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $26,920 | $3,990 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $22,040 | $4,100 | $17,940 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $22,040 | $4,100 | $17,940 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $22,060 | $4,220 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $22,060 | $4,220 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $19,680 | $1,800 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $19,680 | $1,800 | $17,880 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $14,890 | $1,990 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $14,890 | $1,990 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $11,360 | $1,330 | $10,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map