1807 Blackman St Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,273 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Blackman St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $98,568, approximately $61 per square foot. 1807 Blackman St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Lindsay John and Lindsay Barbara
Bought by
Lindsay Barbara and Dembert Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,700 | $750 | $4,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,700 | $750 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,550 | $750 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,550 | $750 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,660 | $750 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,660 | $750 | $2,910 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map