O
Seller's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $255,458
Precious craftsman/contemporary style home with new roof on the house and garage. Other improvements include new flooring in main bath and upgraded electrical in the garage/workshop and new HVAC. This 3BR 2BA home features a separate living room, dining room, sunroom and huge front porch. Priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 10/07/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Helms
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Carson J | $187,000 | Southeastern Title | |
| Watts Harry E | $124,500 | -- | |
| Watts Harry E | $124,500 | -- | |
| Tallent Susan M | $108,000 | Conder Anne S | |
| Tallent Susan M | $108,000 | Conder Anne S | |
| Dalseme Simon | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Carson J | $183,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Harry E | $74,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Sold | $124,500 | -3.5% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2020 12/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $187,000 | $80,000 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $187,000 | $80,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $142,400 | $68,000 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $142,400 | $68,000 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $142,400 | $68,000 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $135,500 | $60,800 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $135,500 | $60,800 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $135,400 | $60,800 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $135,400 | $60,800 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $128,900 | $60,800 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $128,900 | $60,800 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2021
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Team Helms
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Fallback Member
Fallback Office
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 146399
APN: C270-16-00-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.