1807 Cremen Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Cremen Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $418,706, approximately $408 per square foot. 1807 Cremen Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $360,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $315,000 | $233,300 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $296,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $278,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $255,700 | $192,400 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map