1807 Diamond Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Diamond Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $456,426, approximately $355 per square foot. 1807 Diamond Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lacey Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilson John G and Wilson Penny
Bought by
Wilson Penny A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Penny A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Penny A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $406,900 | $148,900 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $376,100 | $142,700 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $360,100 | $129,500 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $330,100 | $81,800 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $278,500 | $90,700 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $236,600 | $89,500 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $223,200 | $76,400 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $184,400 | $50,600 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $173,700 | $48,500 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $164,550 | $48,550 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,250 | $48,550 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map