1807 E 2nd Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 E 2nd Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $427,668, approximately $284 per square foot. 1807 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Michael Allis and Michael Allis Living Trust
Bought by
Hamilton Matthew and Hamilton Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$373,117
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
355 Pioneeer Exchange Accommodation Titl
Bought by
Rynearson Scotty and Rynearson Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Allis Michael and The Michael Allis Living Trust
Bought by
Allis Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Allis Michael
Bought by
Allis Michael and The Michael Allis Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Allis Mike L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Lori and Home 123 Corp
Bought by
Carrington Mortgage Loan Trust Series 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Nelson David James
Bought by
Nelson Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Lori
Bought by
Nelson Lori and Nelson David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Matthew | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Rynearson Scotty | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Allis Michael | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Allis Michael | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Allis Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Allis Mike L | -- | First American Title | |
| Carrington Mortgage Loan Trust Series 20 | $86,250 | First American Title | |
| Nelson Lori A | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Matthew | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Lori | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $384,320 | $180,000 | $204,320 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $354,570 | $150,000 | $204,570 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $363,510 | $160,000 | $203,510 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $412,129 | $187,500 | $224,629 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $266,550 | $125,000 | $141,550 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $217,110 | $95,000 | $122,110 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $197,760 | $80,000 | $117,760 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $125,990 | $65,000 | $60,990 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $116,270 | $55,000 | $61,270 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $104,640 | $45,000 | $59,640 |
| 2015 | $883 | $106,330 | $40,000 | $66,330 |
| 2013 | $847 | $88,430 | $32,000 | $56,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map