1807 E Mckenzie Ave Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 E Mckenzie Ave, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $335,388, approximately $179 per square foot. 1807 E Mckenzie Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Smith Billy Joe and Smith Patricia Ann
Bought by
Smith Rodney J and Smith Marilyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rodney J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $9,925 | $1,635 | $8,290 |
| 2023 | $724 | $9,356 | $2,179 | $7,177 |
| 2022 | $683 | $9,084 | $2,116 | $6,968 |
| 2021 | $606 | $8,819 | $2,054 | $6,765 |
| 2020 | $586 | $8,561 | $1,994 | $6,567 |
| 2019 | $566 | $8,312 | $1,838 | $6,474 |
| 2018 | $584 | $8,071 | $1,826 | $6,245 |
| 2017 | $565 | $7,835 | $1,772 | $6,063 |
| 2016 | $545 | $7,607 | $1,692 | $5,915 |
| 2015 | $532 | $7,386 | $1,741 | $5,645 |
| 2014 | $519 | $7,170 | $1,663 | $5,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map