Estimated Value: $104,698 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 E Stadium Dr, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $126,925, approximately $118 per square foot. 1807 E Stadium Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
East Danny W and East Linda D
Bought by
East April Linette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East April Linette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $89,608 | $6,000 | $83,608 |
| 2024 | $986 | $89,608 | $6,000 | $83,608 |
| 2023 | $721 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2022 | $719 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2021 | $715 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2020 | $719 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2019 | $718 | $54,850 | $5,000 | $49,850 |
| 2018 | $635 | $48,316 | $8,500 | $39,816 |
| 2017 | $635 | $48,316 | $8,500 | $39,816 |
| 2015 | $641 | $48,316 | $8,500 | $39,816 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,316 | $8,500 | $39,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map