1807 E Suffield Dr Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 E Suffield Dr, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $581,660, approximately $307 per square foot. 1807 E Suffield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,701 | $46,374 | $10,800 | $35,574 |
| 2024 | $8,701 | $36,766 | $9,900 | $26,866 |
| 2023 | $8,259 | $37,801 | $9,900 | $27,901 |
| 2022 | $8,259 | $37,801 | $9,900 | $27,901 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $32,139 | $5,625 | $26,514 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $32,139 | $5,625 | $26,514 |
| 2019 | $7,844 | $35,830 | $5,625 | $30,205 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $27,996 | $4,950 | $23,046 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $31,736 | $4,950 | $26,786 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $31,736 | $4,950 | $26,786 |
| 2015 | $9,488 | $36,424 | $4,275 | $32,149 |
| 2014 | $9,392 | $36,424 | $4,275 | $32,149 |
| 2013 | $9,151 | $36,424 | $4,275 | $32,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map