Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Herrmann
HomeAvenue Inc
(763) 286-8551
4 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $325,277
Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac street, this wonderful, move-in ready 2-bedroom/2-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy entertaining outdoors and the views of Lake Pulaski from the deck or paver patio! Spacious vaulted living room features beautiful cherry hardwood floor that leads into the dining area. The adjoining kitchen has a tile floor, hickory cabinetry, and granite countertops with breakfast bar. The main level primary bedroom features a walk-in closet & attractive walk-thru Full Bath. Main level laundry closet with full-size washer & dryer allows for one level living! The upper level includes a generous loft – perfect home office space or den - the second bedroom, and a lovely three-quarter bath. Don’t forget about enjoying the summer while entertaining out on the large deck or on the paver patio, BOTH with views of the lake! Near shopping & restaurants. Easy access to Hwys 25 & 55 and only 8 miles to I-94.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Jacob | $300,000 | Central Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Jacob | $291,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -4.9% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $279,800 | $78,700 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $216,900 | $64,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $219,800 | $64,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $223,000 | $50,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $178,700 | $30,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $158,800 | $20,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Herrmann
HomeAvenue Inc
(763) 286-8551
4 in this area
288 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Doreen Herrmann
HomeAvenue Inc
(952) 200-8655
1 in this area
235 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jackie Lee
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 298-0856
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6631011
APN: 103-063-001101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.