1807 Kit Carson Ave Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Kit Carson Ave, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $280,777, approximately $233 per square foot. 1807 Kit Carson Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Lutheran School and St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Ackerman Thomas A and Ackerman Judy A
Bought by
Ackerman Thomas Alexander and Ackerman Judy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Thomas Alexander | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $18,547 | $2,714 | $15,833 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $23,515 | $3,480 | $20,035 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $23,165 | $3,217 | $19,948 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $20,320 | $2,903 | $17,417 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $18,693 | $2,947 | $15,746 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $17,875 | $6,897 | $10,978 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $18,621 | $3,072 | $15,549 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $16,310 | $3,072 | $13,238 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $19,996 | $3,533 | $16,463 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $18,698 | $3,533 | $15,165 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $18,432 | $3,533 | $14,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map