1807 Liberty Ave Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Liberty Ave, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $228,288, approximately $176 per square foot. 1807 Liberty Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mifflin Park Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $962 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $962 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $962 | $75,700 | $25,300 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map