1807 Madden Rd Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $233,194 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Madden Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $249,299, approximately $109 per square foot. 1807 Madden Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Dg Homes Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Sean Michael and Reynolds Andrea Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,830
Outstanding Balance
$191,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Tracy Phillip A and Tracy Peggy J
Bought by
Dg Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Sean Michael | $210,000 | Waco Title | |
| Dg Homes Llc | $110,000 | Waco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Sean Michael | $214,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Dg Homes Llc | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $38,102 | $5,600 | $32,502 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $38,102 | $5,600 | $32,502 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $38,102 | $5,600 | $32,502 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $38,102 | $5,600 | $32,502 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $28,550 | $4,700 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $20,530 | $4,700 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $20,530 | $4,700 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $20,530 | $4,700 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $20,530 | $4,700 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $29,500 | $6,400 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $29,500 | $6,400 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $29,500 | $6,400 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map