1807 Marshall Ave Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $565,343 - $676,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Marshall Ave, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $614,836, approximately $337 per square foot. 1807 Marshall Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1983
Sold by
Fallen Gerald A
Bought by
Fallen Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallen Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,800 | $500,000 | $189,000 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $429,000 | $163,000 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $490,000 | $187,000 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $397,000 | $162,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $327,000 | $125,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $296,000 | $115,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $268,000 | $105,000 | $163,000 |