1807 N Main Ave Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,742
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $194,685, approximately $52 per square foot. 1807 N Main Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
J & H Real Estate Ventures Llc
Bought by
Keystone Community Resources Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Community Resources Inc | $112,476 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,182 | $238,650 | $30,760 | $207,890 |
| 2025 | $5,135 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $14,500 | $4,700 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $17,500 | $7,700 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $17,500 | $7,700 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $17,500 | $7,700 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $7,700 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map