$399,000
$25K PRICE DROP

1807 Phillips Ct Conyers, GA 30094

Estimated payment $2,254/month

Total Views 44
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,337 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick ranch located in the sought-after Weatherstone subdivision in Conyers! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space with an open and functional floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find formal living and dining rooms with elegant details, vaulted ceilings, recessed lights and a cozy fireplace in the family room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, breakfast area, and breakfast bar overlooking the main living area. The owner’s suite offers a walk-in closet and an updated spa-like bathroom with double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Situated on a large level lot with a side-entry 2-car garage, this home combines comfort, curb appeal, and convenience. Located near shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to I-20, this move-in ready home is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Jennell Florence

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz Brokerage Phone: 706-798-0395 License #367024 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,337 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Shower Only

Schools

  • Flat Shoals - Rockdale Elementary School
  • Edwards Middle School
  • Rockdale County High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046B010418

Community Details

Overview

  • Weatherstone Unit 6 Sec U6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,304

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2337
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: VRPP01
  • Subdivision Name: Weatherstone Unit 6 Sec U6
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 046-B-01-0418
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Homeowners Assoc
  • Association Fee: 200

• Lot Features: Level, Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 20038
  • Parcel Number: 046B010418
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1304

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Flat Shoals - Rockdale
  • High School: Rockdale County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,326 $168,400 $32,800 $135,600
2024 $1,354 $162,480 $30,920 $131,560
2023 $978 $144,800 $30,800 $114,000
2022 $4,848 $118,480 $24,960 $93,520
2021 $4,053 $99,440 $20,800 $78,640
2020 $3,762 $87,520 $17,760 $69,760
2019 $3,648 $80,560 $10,800 $69,760
2018 $3,769 $82,880 $10,800 $72,080
2017 $1,538 $63,000 $10,800 $52,200
2016 $1,203 $55,440 $10,800 $44,640
2015 $2,558 $55,440 $9,320 $46,120
2014 $2,227 $47,680 $8,000 $39,680
2013 -- $77,360 $13,600 $63,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $399,000 -5.9% $171 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $423,999 +19.1% $181 / Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $356,000 +2.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2022 01/04/22 For Sale $349,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $356,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $842,000 --
Warranty Deed $240,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $200,000 --
Deed $185,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $338,000 VA
Previous Owner $1,088,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $245,000 FHA
Previous Owner $146,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7770396

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 046-B-01-0418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.