1807 Randall Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,681
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Randall Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $587,681, approximately $262 per square foot. 1807 Randall Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Bansal Jagdish
Bought by
1807 Randall Ave Complex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,250
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1983
Sold by
Maldonado Anastasio
Bought by
Bansal Jagdish
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1807 Randall Ave Complex Llc | $525,000 | -- | |
| 1807 Randall Ave Complex Llc | $525,000 | -- | |
| Bansal Jagdish | -- | -- | |
| Bansal Jagdish | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1807 Randall Ave Complex Llc | $450,000 | |
| Closed | 1807 Randall Ave Complex Llc | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,241 | $166,050 | $86,400 | $79,650 |
| 2025 | $17,140 | $160,200 | $86,400 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $17,140 | $161,820 | $86,400 | $75,420 |
| 2023 | $17,247 | $162,000 | $86,400 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $16,407 | $152,550 | $86,400 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $15,640 | $146,250 | $86,400 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $15,266 | $183,150 | $86,400 | $96,750 |
| 2019 | $11,795 | $178,650 | $86,400 | $92,250 |
| 2018 | $8,452 | $169,200 | $86,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $173,700 | $86,400 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $19,685 | $8,999 | $10,686 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $18,571 | $10,187 | $8,384 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $17,520 | $11,520 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map