1807 Ridgeway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Paddock Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Ridgeway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $160,836, approximately $134 per square foot. 1807 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Hill Zelda L
Bought by
Hill Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $36,891 | $7,284 | $29,607 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $36,891 | $7,284 | $29,607 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $24,304 | $4,893 | $19,411 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $24,304 | $4,893 | $19,411 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $24,304 | $4,893 | $19,411 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $21,319 | $4,291 | $17,028 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $21,319 | $4,291 | $17,028 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $21,319 | $4,291 | $17,028 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $25,442 | $4,032 | $21,410 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $25,442 | $4,032 | $21,410 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $25,442 | $4,032 | $21,410 |
| 2013 | $1,507 | $27,066 | $4,291 | $22,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map