1807 S 5th St Unit 809 Columbus, OH 43207
Reeb-Hosack/Hungarian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,928 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 S 5th St Unit 809, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $195,232, approximately $95 per square foot. 1807 S 5th St Unit 809 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South High School, and Saint Mary School German Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Bailey William
Bought by
Preece M Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Shelva J Bailey
Bought by
Bailey William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1968
Bought by
Bailey William and Bailey Shelva J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preece M Paul | $22,000 | Title Quest | |
| Bailey William | -- | -- | |
| Bailey William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $15,860 | $14,250 | $1,610 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $15,860 | $14,250 | $1,610 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $63,945 | $14,245 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $19,990 | $3,540 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $19,990 | $3,540 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $19,990 | $3,540 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $18,170 | $3,220 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $18,170 | $3,220 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $18,170 | $3,220 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $15,200 | $2,350 | $12,850 |
| 2015 | $940 | $15,200 | $2,350 | $12,850 |
| 2014 | $942 | $15,200 | $2,350 | $12,850 |
| 2013 | $489 | $15,995 | $2,485 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map