1807 S Mott Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,148 - $66,000
Studio
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 S Mott Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $54,287, approximately $59 per square foot. 1807 S Mott Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Jackson Donald Eacho and Jackson Deborah Howard
Bought by
Elite Opportunity Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Opportunity Investments Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $3,120 | $1,200 | $1,920 |
| 2024 | $208 | $2,980 | $1,160 | $1,820 |
| 2023 | $194 | $3,060 | $1,160 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $310 | $4,880 | $1,160 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $310 | $4,880 | $1,160 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $310 | $4,880 | $1,160 | $3,720 |