1807 Sage Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $419,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Sage Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $405,188, approximately $118 per square foot. 1807 Sage Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Stuber Andrew Jay and Stuber Nicole Marie
Bought by
Andrew Jay Stuber And Nicole Marie Stuber Joi and Stuber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2010
Sold by
Dippel Patrick P and Dippel Danielle E
Bought by
Stuber Andrew J and Stuber Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Turner Mercer
Bought by
Dippel Patrick P and Dippel Danielle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Jay Stuber And Nicole Marie Stuber Joi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stuber Andrew J | $262,500 | None Available | |
| Dippel Patrick P | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuber Andrew J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dippel Patrick P | $203,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,796 | $124,778 | $21,570 | $103,208 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $114,329 | $19,764 | $94,565 |
| 2022 | $7,769 | $92,485 | $15,988 | $76,497 |
| 2021 | $7,473 | $87,258 | $15,084 | $72,174 |
| 2020 | $7,425 | $86,351 | $14,927 | $71,424 |
| 2019 | $7,171 | $85,887 | $14,847 | $71,040 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $84,978 | $14,690 | $70,288 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | $84,978 | $14,690 | $70,288 |
| 2016 | $6,760 | $84,978 | $14,690 | $70,288 |
| 2015 | $6,564 | $82,987 | $14,346 | $68,641 |
| 2014 | $6,483 | $82,987 | $14,346 | $68,641 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,987 | $14,346 | $68,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map