1807 Sanchez St Austin, TX 78702
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,800 - $918,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Sanchez St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $864,950, approximately $468 per square foot. 1807 Sanchez St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Skippy Sanchez Llc
Bought by
The Community Collaborative
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Hunter Limuel
Bought by
Fairley Carlton Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,852
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Lowe Fannie Frances Chappell and Lowe Theodore Elmer
Bought by
Lowe Fannie Frances Chappell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Community Collaborative | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Fairley Carlton Thomas | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Lowe Fannie Frances Chappell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fairley Carlton Thomas | $63,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $698,817 | $254,725 | $444,092 |
| 2023 | $14,598 | $806,879 | $375,000 | $431,879 |
| 2022 | $14,462 | $732,298 | $375,000 | $357,298 |
| 2021 | $12,027 | $552,520 | $375,000 | $177,520 |
| 2020 | $9,907 | $461,874 | $250,000 | $211,874 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $345,776 | $250,000 | $181,830 |
| 2017 | $7,010 | $314,342 | $300,000 | $117,120 |
| 2016 | $6,373 | $285,765 | $300,000 | $143,593 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $259,786 | $180,000 | $174,487 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $236,169 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map