1807 Southgate St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Southgate St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $255,215, approximately $232 per square foot. 1807 Southgate St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eastway Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Hicks Sandra
Bought by
Belton Thelma Lynn Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Belton Amanda Edgerton and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Hicks Milton Floyd and Hicks Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Love Mariah B Davis and Love Mariah D
Bought by
Belton Amanda Edgerton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,135
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton Thelma Lynn Gonzalez | $65,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Hicks Milton Floyd | $49,087 | -- | |
| Belton Amanda Edgerton | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belton Amanda Edgerton | $63,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $224,627 | $100,800 | $123,827 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $83,994 | $25,132 | $58,862 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $83,994 | $25,132 | $58,862 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $83,994 | $25,132 | $58,862 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $83,994 | $25,132 | $58,862 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $83,994 | $25,132 | $58,862 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $83,994 | $25,132 | $58,862 |
| 2018 | $875 | $64,536 | $13,962 | $50,574 |
| 2017 | $869 | $64,536 | $13,962 | $50,574 |
| 2016 | $840 | $64,536 | $13,962 | $50,574 |
| 2015 | $886 | $64,009 | $7,344 | $56,665 |
| 2014 | $886 | $64,009 | $7,344 | $56,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map