1807 Two Notch Rd Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $187,603 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Two Notch Rd, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $239,901, approximately $209 per square foot. 1807 Two Notch Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Carolina Springs Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
J O W Construction
Bought by
Wise James and Wise Cecille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $690 | $4,655 | $2,780 | $1,875 |
| 2023 | $624 | $4,655 | $2,780 | $1,875 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $7,318 | $4,170 | $3,148 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $7,318 | $4,170 | $3,148 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $6,721 | $3,474 | $3,247 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $6,721 | $3,474 | $3,247 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $6,721 | $3,474 | $3,247 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $6,721 | $3,474 | $3,247 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $6,281 | $3,475 | $2,806 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,280 | $3,480 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map