1807 W Roosevelt Rd Unit 1 Broadview, IL 60155
South Maywood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,710
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 W Roosevelt Rd Unit 1, Broadview, IL 60155 and is currently estimated at $86,710. 1807 W Roosevelt Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Proviso East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Astrit Gashi
Bought by
Rml Creatives Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$29,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Hall Michelle
Bought by
Gashi Astrit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Wiley Kvelyn R and Sweet Evelyn Wiley
Bought by
Hall Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rml Creatives Llc | $145,000 | Citywide Title | |
| Gashi Astrit | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Hall Michelle | $55,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rml Creatives Llc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 | $39,000 | $11,375 | $27,625 |
| 2024 | $10,728 | $39,000 | $11,375 | $27,625 |
| 2023 | $16,569 | $39,000 | $11,375 | $27,625 |
| 2022 | $16,569 | $49,804 | $11,375 | $38,429 |
| 2021 | $15,964 | $49,803 | $11,375 | $38,428 |
| 2020 | $15,556 | $49,803 | $11,375 | $38,428 |
| 2019 | $15,552 | $45,126 | $8,937 | $36,189 |
| 2018 | $15,059 | $45,126 | $8,937 | $36,189 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $13,750 | $8,937 | $4,813 |
| 2016 | $15,707 | $45,126 | $8,531 | $36,595 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $15,813 | $8,531 | $7,282 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $15,813 | $8,531 | $7,282 |
| 2013 | $10,819 | $35,099 | $8,531 | $26,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map