1807 Wehr Dr Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Wehr Dr, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $182,648, approximately $140 per square foot. 1807 Wehr Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2005
Sold by
Hirzel Albert D and Hirzel Virginia D
Bought by
Hirzel Albert D and Hirzel Virginia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirzel Albert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $8,488 | $412 | $8,076 |
| 2024 | $705 | $8,487 | $402 | $8,085 |
| 2023 | $705 | $8,488 | $479 | $8,009 |
| 2022 | $690 | $8,488 | $479 | $8,009 |
| 2021 | $694 | $8,488 | $479 | $8,009 |
| 2020 | $695 | $8,488 | $487 | $8,001 |
| 2019 | $707 | $8,487 | $480 | $8,007 |
| 2018 | $687 | $8,487 | $480 | $8,007 |
| 2017 | $676 | $8,488 | $461 | $8,027 |
| 2016 | $683 | $8,488 | $459 | $8,029 |
| 2014 | $571 | $8,488 | $443 | $8,045 |
| 2013 | $647 | $9,259 | $483 | $8,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map