18074 Partlow Rd Beaverdam, VA 23015
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18074 Partlow Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015 and is currently estimated at $343,523, approximately $260 per square foot. 18074 Partlow Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Caroline Middle School and Caroline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203,449 | $264,220 | $57,800 | $206,420 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $150,500 | $42,000 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $155,500 | $42,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $155,500 | $42,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map