1808 Arrowhead Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,122 - $628,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Arrowhead Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $599,781, approximately $214 per square foot. 1808 Arrowhead Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Ray Wandover Michael
Bought by
Barnard Jasmine and Barnard Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,972
Outstanding Balance
$511,926
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Wandover Michael Ray and Wandover Sara Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of and Scott Paul G
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Alternative Loan Trust 2005-66 Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard Jasmine | $524,900 | -- | |
| Barnard Jasmine | $524,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wandover Michael Ray | $309,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $321,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnard Jasmine | $536,972 | |
| Closed | Barnard Jasmine | $536,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Wandover Michael Ray | $274,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $526,700 | $165,000 | $361,700 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $502,800 | $160,000 | $342,800 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $501,400 | $160,000 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $438,200 | $140,000 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $371,200 | $120,000 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $339,900 | $110,000 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $357,000 | $110,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $337,100 | $115,000 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $347,900 | $110,000 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $347,900 | $110,000 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $343,400 | $110,000 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $336,600 | $110,000 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map