1808 August Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Forest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,967 - $689,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 August Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $612,742, approximately $352 per square foot. 1808 August Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Mckain Michael J
Bought by
Simmons Claudia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Claudia N | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $472,700 | $209,300 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $457,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $441,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $426,000 | $209,300 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $406,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $386,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $366,300 | $194,600 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $358,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $349,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $341,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $340,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map