1808 Bender Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $259,789 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Bender Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $281,447, approximately $196 per square foot. 1808 Bender Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Mcguire Madison
Bought by
Mcguire Madison H and Madison H Mcguire Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Dierker Leotis E and Bricker Andrew M
Bought by
Mcguire Madison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Outstanding Balance
$88,917
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Dierker Charles E and Dierker Leotis E
Bought by
Dierker Charles E and Dierker Leotis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,658
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Siegel Gary P and Siegel Sandy J
Bought by
Dierker Charles E and Dierker Leotis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Siegel Sandy J and Siegel Gary P
Bought by
Siegel Gary P and Siegel Sandy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Madison H | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Madison | -- | Ust | |
| Dierker Charles E | -- | Capital Title Co Inc | |
| Dierker Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Siegel Gary P | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Madison | $128,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Dierker Charles E | $98,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Dierker Charles E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siegel Gary P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $26,300 | $2,700 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $24,200 | $2,700 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $21,300 | $2,300 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $21,300 | $2,300 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $21,300 | $2,300 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $21,300 | $2,300 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $19,900 | $2,500 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $19,900 | $2,500 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,900 | $2,500 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map