1808 Briar Dr Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Briar Dr, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $247,824, approximately $130 per square foot. 1808 Briar Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School and Thomas Jefferson Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Terry Ricky Dale
Bought by
Green Tyler and Green Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,444
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Terry Ricky D and Terry Sonya Jo
Bought by
Terry Ricky D and Terry Sonya Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Bowman Charles R and Bowman Delois D
Bought by
Terry Ricky Dale and Terry Sonya Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Harvey Darren and Harvey Michelle
Bought by
Bowman Charles R and Bowman Delois D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,100
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Branham Christine L and Branham William L
Bought by
Harvey Darren and Harvey Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,850
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Ricky D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Ricky Dale | -- | Abbey | |
| Bowman Charles R | -- | Abbey | |
| Harvey Darren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Tyler | $130,500 | |
| Closed | Green Tyler | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Charles R | $40,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Darren | $96,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $21,620 | $4,110 | $17,510 |
| 2024 | $902 | $19,410 | $4,110 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $902 | $19,410 | $4,110 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $882 | $19,040 | $4,110 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $873 | $19,040 | $4,110 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $827 | $17,700 | $4,110 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $829 | $17,700 | $4,110 | $13,590 |
| 2018 | $792 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $16,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $16,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $16,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map