NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1808 Broad Winged Hawk Dr Ruskin, FL 33570

Estimated Value: $339,698 - $382,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Last sale price $230,090 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,414 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Open Floorplan
  • Loft
  • Den

About This Home

As of November 2019

This two-story single-family home has plenty of room for hosting friends and family. The downstairs features an open floor plan, and the kitchen has a center island and overlooks a large dining room and family room. A flex room provides extra space for an office, library or even more storage. The second floor has four bedrooms, including a large master suite with roomy walk-in closet and his and her sinks. Enjoy kicking back in the loft, perfect for family game nights or relaxing with your favorite novels. The upstairs laundry room is centrally located between all bedrooms, making it possible to do multiple loads of laundry with ease. Ideally located in SouthShore, Hawking Landing is near local beaches and schools, and its convenient access to I-75 makes getting around Tampa Bay easy. With so much to do, there’s never a dull moment living in this community. Interior photos disclosed are different from the actual model being built

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Goldstein

LENNAR REALTY License #3191880 Listed on: 08/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Ben Goldstein

LENNAR REALTY License #3191880 Listed on: 08/07/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,796

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Creative Assoc/Sharon Gastelbondo Association
  • Built by Lennar
  • Hawks Landing Subdivision, Providence Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 03 / A1
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-04-32-19-A6O-000001-00003.0
  • $1,961 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,796

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2584
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 2984
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3191526?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3191526?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 813-917-9080
  • Projected Completion Date: 2019-12-31T05:00:00.000Z
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 89.04
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.00656
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 77.11
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Great Room, Inside Utility, Loft

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0656H
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public
  • Public Remarks Required: Under Construction.
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 102
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Creative Assoc/Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: sharon@creativeassociations.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 102
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 8.5
  • Total Monthly Fees: 8.5

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek-HB
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shields-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-19-A6O-000001-00003.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA for pet restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2796
  • Tax Block: A1
  • Tax Book Number: 00/00
  • Tax Lot: 03
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1961

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Dennis Le Kent and Roberts Andrea
Bought by
Roberts Dennis Le Kent and Roberts Andrea
Current Estimated Value
$358,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,262
Outstanding Balance
$196,602
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,573

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Roberts Dennis Le Kent and Richmond Andrea Nicole
Seller's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
List Price
$228,590
Sold Price
$230,090
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$225,921
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Dennis Le Kent -- Inspire Closing Services
Roberts Dennis Le Kent $230,100 Calatlantic Title Inc
Lennar Homes Llc $8,757,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Dennis Le Kent $225,262
Previous Owner Roberts Dennis Le Kent $225,921
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $230,090 +0.7% $89 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Sale $228,590 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,937 $222,665 -- --
2024 $5,665 $216,390 -- --
2023 $5,665 $210,087 $0 $0
2022 $5,489 $203,968 $0 $0
2021 $5,466 $198,027 $0 $0
2020 $5,682 $195,293 $33,044 $162,249
2019 $2,930 $40,224 $40,224 $0
2018 $2,810 $30,172 $0 $0
2017 $2,671 $27,469 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3191526

Stellar MLS

APN: U-04-32-19-A6O-000001-00003.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.