1808 Canning Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,356,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Canning Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,207,547, approximately $377 per square foot. 1808 Canning Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Cline Construction Llc
Bought by
Perez Thomas S and Perez Ullas Kapadia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,250
Outstanding Balance
$337,869
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$869,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Leber James E and Leber Jill
Bought by
Cline Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Vallini Daniel J
Bought by
Leber James E and Leber Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Park West Development Inc
Bought by
Vallini Daniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Thomas S | $512,000 | -- | |
| Cline Construction Llc | $65,000 | -- | |