1808 Doubloon Way Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,838 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Doubloon Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $426,960, approximately $222 per square foot. 1808 Doubloon Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Geesey Wendy Diane
Bought by
Webdy Diane Geesey Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Geesey Wendy Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,762
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webdy Diane Geesey Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Geesey Wendy Diane | $324,180 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geesey Wendy Diane | $291,762 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $406,800 | $135,000 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $394,900 | $125,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $409,700 | $125,000 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $376,500 | $120,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $322,800 | $105,000 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $321,000 | $105,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $278,400 | $95,000 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map