1808 E Altadena Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated payment $7,527/month
Highlights
- City Lights View
- 0.47 Acre Lot
- Mountainous Community
- Pasadena High School Rated A
- Hiking Trails
- Masonry wall
About This Lot
Explore an exceptional opportunity in Altadena's highly sought-after Country Club neighborhood. This expansive, flat 20,451-square-foot corner lot is Zoned LCR120 and offers a prime canvas to rebuild the former residence or design a custom luxury estate tailored to your vision. The rear portion of the property remains a beautiful hardscape complete with a swimming pool and spa, enhancing the sense of tranquility and outdoor enjoyment. Revel in outstanding privacy and panoramic views of the San Gabriel Mountains, where peaceful skies and stunning sunsets set the backdrop for daily living. Bordered by mature trees and lush natural surroundings, the lot provides an inspiring setting--ideal for a striking architectural statement, a serene garden sanctuary, or an entertainer's dream retreat. Properties that offer this level of privacy, beauty, and creative potential are truly rare. Sold as-is. Phase 2 debris removal has been completed by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. A previous four-bedroom, three-bath Traditional home of approximately 2,751 square feet once occupied the site.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 20,451 Sq Ft Lot
- Masonry wall
- No Sprinklers
- Property is zoned LCR120
Property Views
- City Lights
- Mountain
Utilities
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5846006036
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $37,587 | $37,587 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $264,946 | $56,691 | $208,255 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $259,752 | $55,580 | $204,172 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $254,660 | $54,491 | $200,169 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $249,668 | $53,423 | $196,245 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $242,265 | $51,840 | $190,425 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $237,516 | $50,824 | $186,692 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $232,860 | $49,828 | $183,032 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $228,295 | $48,851 | $179,444 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $224,867 | $48,118 | $176,749 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $220,463 | $47,176 | $173,287 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-27020
APN: 5846-006-036
- 1764 E Loma Alta Dr
- 2393 Allen Ave
- 1663 Gaywood Dr
- 1724 E Loma Alta Dr
- 2360 Morslay Rd
- 1625 E Loma Alta Dr
- 1688 E Mendocino St
- 1650 E Mendocino St
- 2004 Glenview Terrace
- 2217 Crescent Dr
- 2197 Allen Ave
- 2261 Sinaloa Ave
- 2555 N Altadena Dr
- 2879 Stonehill Dr
- 2966 Zane Grey Terrace
- 1369 E Loma Alta Dr
- 2452 N Altadena Dr
- 3037 Zane Grey Terrace
- 1308 Sunny Oaks Cir
- 2469 Holliston Ave
- 2065 E Altadena Dr
- 2966 Zane Grey Terrace
- 1325 E Altadena Dr
- 2152 Grand Oaks Ave
- 1745 E Woodbury Rd
- 1820 E Woodbury Rd
- 1542 E Woodbury Rd
- 1554 E Woodbury Rd
- 1770 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 1700 N Allen Ave Unit Guest house
- 699-713 E Altadena Dr
- 1022 Morada Place
- 820 E Mendocino St Unit 1
- 1767 E Elizabeth St
- 1635 E Washington Blvd Unit 1635 #A
- 2211 E Washington Blvd
- 1404 N Holliston Ave
- 2936 N Marengo Ave
- 1316 N Dominion Ave Unit 1316
- 1513 N Altadena Dr Unit Second Floor Unit
Ask me questions while you tour the home.