Seller's Agent in 2020
Manar Elkurd
Howard Hanna
(330) 807-8423
6 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,395 - $159,000
Lovely brick ranch with 3 bedrooms & 1 1/2 bathrooms. Well-maintained and ready to move in. Eat-in kitchen with granite countertops
& backsplash, ceramic flooring and newer sink & faucet. Hardwood in family room and bedrooms has been freshly stained. Full
bathroom has been completely renovated with new ceramic flooring, tiled tub area, new sink/faucet, and toilet. Half bathroom in
basement with newer vanity/sink and toilet. Fresh paint throughout. Furnace and A/C replaced 2 years ago. New garage door & door opener. Newer
windows. Roof is approximately 10 years old. Electric panel replaced (June 2019). Enjoy your morning coffee on the beautiful front
porch. Conveniently located to highway and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Luubao N | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nguyen Luubao | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Elhindi Khaled | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Luubao N | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Luubao | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elhindi Khaled | $88,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.7% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -2.8% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Price Changed | $107,900 | -3.6% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Price Changed | $111,900 | -4.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $116,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,402 | $43,645 | $8,694 | $34,951 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $43,645 | $8,694 | $34,951 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $31,626 | $6,300 | $25,326 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $31,626 | $6,300 | $25,326 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $31,180 | $6,300 | $24,880 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $29,830 | $6,300 | $23,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Manar Elkurd
Howard Hanna
(330) 807-8423
6 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Scott Tinlin
Platinum Real Estate
(216) 210-2984
7 in this area
572 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4110665
APN: 68-06548
Ask me questions while you tour the home.