1808 Hermitage Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,442,871 - $3,238,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
8,772
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Hermitage Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $2,880,957, approximately $328 per square foot. 1808 Hermitage Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Farjo Laith Anastas and Hagele Juliana
Bought by
Hagele Juliana and Juliana Hagele Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Bought by
Farjo Laith A and Hagele Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,100
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,442,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2003
Sold by
Feldman David J and Feldman Karen M
Bought by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Roger
Bought by
Feldman David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagele Juliana | -- | -- | |
| Farjo Laith A | $1,530,000 | -- | |